ChotCricket Charcha · होम
Pink Jersey, Green Question: Why Pakistan Repeated the Breast Cancer Campaign in ODIs2026-10-26
Sufiyan Muqeem Released, Maaz Sadaqat Added as Cover: How Lahore's Pitch Decided Pakistan's Selection Call2026-10-25
Tilak Varma's 26 Catches: The Record Is Real, the Story Lives Elsewhere2026-10-25
Keene's 5/24 and a 113 Collapse: How a Seam-Friendly First Day Repriced India A's 'Bench Strength'2026-10-25
Mehedi Hasan Hridoy: The Real Question Behind an 18-Year-Old Pacer's Death — Why Did Help Arrive Only After a Media Report?2026-10-25
Gqeberha's 425: A Lower-Order Rescue, and the Top-Order Question That Stayed Unanswered2026-10-23
Awana Heads Junior Selection Panel: Four Names, One Empty Chair, and the Central Zone Arithmetic2026-10-23
Shreyas Iyer's 'not now' on Vaibhav Sooryavanshi is a statement about the queue, not the boy2026-10-23
From 19/2 to 328/6: Harmanpreet Kaur's Century Was a Rescue, Not a Demolition2026-10-26
The Asia Cup's Hidden Scoreboard: Nepal in Multan, the Invoice in Colombo2026-10-26
Eight Columns, Zero Evidence: The Cricket Analysis Sheet That Looks Complete and Is Empty2026-10-26
Eight Headers, Zero Facts: The Fabrication Risk Inside Cricket's Data Pipeline2026-10-26
Not Three Flaws but One: The Buried Evidence Inside Babar Azam's 34 at Rawalpindi2026-10-26
Christchurch's 70/5: the middle-overs fault line beneath India's 2-0 lead2026-10-25
The 113 in the Scorebook: KL Rahul's Hit-Wicket at Lincoln and India A's Real Problem2026-10-25
From 112/6 to 181/6: India's Win Was Written Outside Santner's 24 Balls2026-10-25
Christchurch's 226 and the Empty Column Before the Second T20I: India's Real Ledger Sits in the Bowling, Not the Debut2026-10-25
From 113/6 to 180 in Christchurch: Tilak Varma's 51* and a Record Seventh-Wicket Stand Give India a 2-0 Lead2026-10-25
Taskin Ahmed Recalled, Soumya Sarkar Dropped: Bangladesh's 15-Name Squad Built for Mirpur2026-10-24
The Hagley Oval Scorecard: A 226 Chase, Six Wickets, and the One Wicket Nobody Owns
Christchurch's 70/5: the middle-overs fault line beneath India's 2-0 lead
Tilak Varma's 26 Catches: The Record Is Real, the Story Lives Elsewhere
An On-Field Umpire Change in the 76th Over: Rule, Sequence and Trust Under Trial at Gqeberha
The 113 in the Scorebook: KL Rahul's Hit-Wicket at Lincoln and India A's Real Problem
Empty Sheet, Eight Columns: When the Evidence Itself Goes Missing in Asian Cricket Reporting
The Empty Payload: The Cricket Data Nobody Audits
Anderson's Lancashire chapter closes: 112 matches in 25 years, a vacant captaincy and Old Trafford's hardest rebuild
When the Record Comes Back Empty: Auditing a Silence in Cricket's Data Room
The Incomplete Scorecard from Christchurch: 41/3 Built the Match, the Last Over Only Sealed It
Football· Reviews
-
1
The File With No Footballer In It: Iztapalapa, the C2 Camera, and a Label That Lied2026-10-24 18:27
-
2
Zero Information Points: The Missing Page in Indian Football's Filing Cabinet2026-10-24 15:40
-
3
Lennart Karl and the Instagram Charge: Bayern's Real Crisis Is a Muscle Bundle Tear, Not a Feed2026-10-24 10:27
-
4
Vincent Kompany’s Hospital Dash and the Bench He Would Not Delegate2026-10-24 03:05
-
5
Eight on the List, One Missing Definition: The EFL Homegrown Clause Nobody Can Buy2026-10-23 19:40
-
6
Park Ji-sung and Evra's Jakarta Match Is a Tourism Product, Not Football — and the Invoice Is Missing2026-10-23 19:38
-
7
Lisandro Martínez and Barcelona: The Free-Transfer Arithmetic the Headline Skips2026-10-23 19:07
Napoli vs Roma: The Real Question Between Three Clean Sheets and Eight Unbeaten Home Games Is Pressure
The Twelve Minutes Behind the Six Goals: Where PSG Actually Beat Barcelona
PSG 4-2 Barcelona: Nine Points Are Real, the Four-Goal Gap Is Not
Park Ji-sung and Evra's Jakarta Match Is a Tourism Product, Not Football — and the Invoice Is Missing
The 93% Math: Why Modern Warfare 4's 'Best Steam Record in 16 Years' Doesn't Hold Up Yet
Faker's Postage Stamp Set: Korea Post's Seal and the Institutional Ledger of an Esports Player
Chun-Li's Green Qipao and Vietnam's Invisible Ledger: The Esports Economy Behind One Cosplay Photo
The Count of 32: The Real Price of VCT's Partner Privileges
Morgan's LCS Claim and the First Test at Worlds: A Timestamp Audit
A Hundred-Game List and a Missing Methodology: The Number That Never Was in The Last of Us No. 1 Story
The 93% Math: Why Modern Warfare 4's 'Best Steam Record in 16 Years' Doesn't Hold Up Yet2026-10-26
The Count of 32: The Real Price of VCT's Partner Privileges2026-10-25
Mel's W Rework: Riot Cut the Reflect, and Mid-Lane Priority Moved — Reading League of Legends Patch 26.222026-10-24
Morgan's LCS Claim and the First Test at Worlds: A Timestamp Audit2026-10-24
The Last of Us at No. 1: The Question Isn't the Game, It's What the Ranking Measures2026-10-24
The Last of Us at No. 1: The List That Measures Attention, Not Play2026-10-24
Chun-Li's Green Qipao and Vietnam's Invisible Ledger: The Esports Economy Behind One Cosplay Photo2026-10-24
Morgan's Claim, Team Liquid's Arithmetic: Auditing the LCS Credibility Thesis2026-10-23
MIBR GC 2-0 FENNEL Female: 75 Minutes of Data and One Unanswered Question2026-10-23
A Hundred-Game List and a Missing Methodology: The Number That Never Was in The Last of Us No. 1 Story2026-10-23
BLAST Loses the Top of Its 2027 Calendar to PGL, and the Real Bill Is the Unpaid Invoices2026-10-23
Faker's Postage Stamp Set: Korea Post's Seal and the Institutional Ledger of an Esports Player2026-10-23
Chovy vs Rookie: The Same Mid Lane After Seven Years, and Three Questions Missing From the Report2026-10-23
Wolves' 2-0 Is a Result, Not a Signal — At VCT Threshold China 2026 the Real Stake Is the Price of a Slot2026-10-23
BLAST's 2027 Problem: Stalled Payments, an Empty Calendar, and the Question Nobody Answered2026-10-23
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Problem Isn't Tactics, It's the BenchThe first match is against India on 27 October. Two days later, 29 October....
The Noise of Trinity–Thomian, and the Ledger of Silence Colombo's Turf KeptThe final whistle went at Colombo's Astro Hockey Turf on the 20th...
Kabaddi· Hot
- 1Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Day 1: What the Scoreboard Said — and What It Kept Quiet
- 2Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Why the ‘Where to Watch for Free’ Answer Is Incomplete
- 3The Auction Paddle, the Raid Clock and the Wage Bill: Why Price and Performance Run on Different Ledgers in Kabaddi's Transfer Window
- 4The Empty Column: Where Kabaddi Reporting Falls Behind Its Own Game
- 5Four Golds, One Empty Database: The Women's Kabaddi Ledger Nobody Keeps
Athletics· Hot
-
1
Not One Name on the Sheet: In Athletics, the Fastest Warning Is an Empty Column
-
2
The 2:18:31 That Now Demands an Answer: A Data Audit of Peres Jepchirchir's Provisional Suspension
-
3
2:18:31 and One Sample: The Peres Jepchirchir Case Puts the Marathon Economy on Trial
-
4
The Empty File: An Athletics Report That Arrived Without a Name, a Mark or a Source
-
5
Ruti Aga and the Six-Year Arithmetic: How One Forged Prescription Closed the Only Defence Left
-
6
Three Minutes Clear in Sydney, and One Sample Flown Out of Kenya: A Tape-Room Reading of the Peres Jepchirchir EPO Case
-
7
Peres Jepchirchir's Provisional Suspension: An EPO Sample From Kenya, a Sydney Title, and the Asterisk the Clock Now Carries
Indian Boxing's Real Transfer Window Is a Payroll File, Not a Weight ClassIn the second week of the Paris Olympics, Nishant Dev's 71kg quarterfinal end...
The 6 A.M. Scale and the Two-Year Ledger: India's Boxing Weight ArithmeticThe tube light in the weigh-in room at the SAI NIS campus in Patiala was...
Jobs, Kilograms and Receipts: Indian Boxing's Real Transfer Window in the World Boxing EraThe last Indian boxing quarterfinal of Paris 2026: 71kg, Nishant Dev against...
Indian Boxing's Real Transfer Window Runs on Deputation Orders, Not AgentsIn the summer of 2026 I pulled a franchise roster and checked every name...
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Not One Name on the Sheet: In Athletics, the Fastest Warning Is an Empty Column2026-10-26
Silence on the Results Wire: In Athletics, an Empty Data Set Is Not a Clean Record2026-10-25
Mahnoor’s First Gold for Sindh, and the Empty Scoreboard Behind 32:32.402026-10-25
EPO Positive: Peres Jepchirchir's Provisional Suspension and the Sydney Sample That Changed Everything2026-10-24
The 2:18:31 That Now Demands an Answer: A Data Audit of Peres Jepchirchir's Provisional Suspension2026-10-24
2:18:31 and One Sample: The Peres Jepchirchir Case Puts the Marathon Economy on Trial2026-10-24
Peres Jepchirchir Suspended for EPO: The Sample Was Taken Before the Sydney Win2026-10-24
Peres Jepchirchir: Sydney's 2:18:31, a Sample from Kenya, and a Ledger of Two Columns2026-10-24
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: How a Forged Prescription Turned a Two-Year Case Into Six2026-10-24
The Empty File: An Athletics Report That Arrived Without a Name, a Mark or a Source2026-10-24
Ruti Aga and the Six-Year Arithmetic: How One Forged Prescription Closed the Only Defence Left2026-10-24
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: A Forged Prescription Erased the Defence a Glucocorticoid Case Could Have Had2026-10-23
Three Minutes Clear in Sydney, and One Sample Flown Out of Kenya: A Tape-Room Reading of the Peres Jepchirchir EPO Case2026-10-23
Peres Jepchirchir's Provisional Suspension: An EPO Sample From Kenya, a Sydney Title, and the Asterisk the Clock Now Carries2026-10-23
Athletics' Real Ledger Is the Entry List, Not the Mark — and Nobody Archives It2026-10-23
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: The Verdict Came From a Prescription, Not a Drug2026-10-23
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
Brent at $110.85: The Number That Knocked on Tennis's Ledger2026-10-23
Eala and Shnaider in Ningbo: What Happened After 4-4 and 4-3 Is the Real Story2026-10-23
Ningbo Final: Rybakina's Scoreline Is Clean, Her Closing Routine Is Not2026-10-25
Japan Open QF: Boulter's British No. 1 Return, the Eight-Game Run, and the Unanswered Serve Question2026-10-24
Age 39, 2,620 Points and a January Cliff: The Ledger of Djokovic's 2026 Season2026-10-24
The Empty Schema: When the Only Thing Left of a Tennis Story Was the Word 'Tennis'2026-10-24
A Eurobond in the Tennis File: How a Pakistan Economy Report Got Filed Under Tennis2026-10-24
Eala Loses 7-5, 6-4 in Ningbo, but the Last Seven Games Tell a Bigger Story Than the Scoreline2026-10-23
Slay & Play: 200 Women, 26 Sponsors, and a Final Nobody Scored2026-10-23
The Ningbo 10-Break Ledger: Shnaider's Win Praises the Return and Hides the Serve Crack2026-10-23
Iga Swiatek's Unfinished Season: The Thigh, No. 9, and the Wait for 20272026-10-23
Chennai to Pune to Hong Kong: A 27-Year Ledger of One ATP Sanction2026-10-23
Djokovic's 2026 Ledger: Two Deep Runs, Two Early Exits, and One Final Carrying the Whole Year2026-10-23
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
The Truth in 0.036 Seconds: Why Verstappen's 'No Need to Smile' Is Red Bull's Real Warning
No File, No Story: Where F1's Real Document Actually Sits
F1 US GP FP2: Charles Leclerc's advantage lives in Sector 3 — and it's COTA's least reliable number
The 2026 Reset: New Power Units, New Price Tags, and the Indian Seat That Has No Invoice
Bikes Ran at Buddh, Cars Did Not — The Circuit Didn't Die, the Contract Did
COTA's Surface and the 9G Question: Three Repairs in Three Years, and the Inverted Maths of the 2026 Cars
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408















